Median price
$590k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
1,049
Active market
Price range
$460k–$815k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $375,000 | 1% | D — Very limited | ~10 of 1,049 |
| $475,000 | 16% | D — Very limited | ~168 of 1,049 |
| $600,000 | 56% | B — Competitive | ~587 of 1,049 |
| $800,000 | 89% | A — Strong access | ~934 of 1,049 |
Price distribution
Under $300k
0%
$300k–$450k
6%
$450k–$700k
71%
$700k–$1.1M
21%
Over $1.1M
1%
Median price
$1.51M
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
337
Active market
Price range
$1.01M–$2.3M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $975,000 | 10% | D — Very limited | ~34 of 337 |
| $1,250,000 | 27% | C — Limited | ~91 of 337 |
| $1,500,000 | 45% | B — Competitive | ~152 of 337 |
| $2,050,000 | 86% | A — Strong access | ~290 of 337 |
Price distribution
Under $750k
1%
$750k–$1.2M
18%
$1.2M–$1.8M
56%
$1.8M–$2.7M
21%
Over $2.7M
4%
Median price
$800k
Townhouses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
48
Active market
Price range
$617k–$995k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $525,000 | 2% | D — Very limited | ~1 of 48 |
| $650,000 | 25% | C — Limited | ~12 of 48 |
| $800,000 | 54% | B — Competitive | ~26 of 48 |
| $1,075,000 | 92% | A — Strong access | ~44 of 48 |
Price distribution
Under $400k
0%
$400k–$650k
25%
$650k–$950k
48%
$950k–$1.4M
21%
Over $1.4M
6%
See if your budget is realistic for Wentworthville
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median apartment price in Wentworthville?
The median apartment price in Wentworthville was $590,000 in the past 2 years, based on 1,049 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is Wentworthville affordable on a $475,000 budget?
A $475,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Wentworthville apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many apartments sold in Wentworthville in the past 2 years?
1,049 apartments were recorded in Wentworthville in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).
What is the price range for apartments in Wentworthville?
Sale prices in Wentworthville ranged from $460,000 (10th percentile) to $815,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.