Warwick Farm, NSW

760 sales · the past 2 years · NSW Valuer General

Warwick Farm recorded 760 residential sales in the past 2 years, comprising Apartments at a median of $470,000 (669 sales); Houses at a median of $1,065,000 (71 sales); and Townhouses at a median of $600,000 (20 sales). The median apartment price was $470,000. Apartment prices ranged from $355k to $610k.
Median price
$470k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
669
Active market
Price range
$355k–$610k
10th–90th pct
BudgetMarket accessGradeEst. properties
$300,000 2% D — Very limited ~13 of 669
$375,000 15% D — Very limited ~100 of 669
$475,000 52% B — Competitive ~348 of 669
$625,000 91% A — Strong access ~609 of 669
Under $225k
0%
$225k–$400k
20%
$400k–$550k
56%
$550k–$850k
23%
Over $850k
0%

See if your budget is realistic for Warwick Farm

Check my search →

What is the median apartment price in Warwick Farm?

The median apartment price in Warwick Farm was $470,000 in the past 2 years, based on 669 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.

Is Warwick Farm affordable on a $375,000 budget?

A $375,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Warwick Farm apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.

How many apartments sold in Warwick Farm in the past 2 years?

669 apartments were recorded in Warwick Farm in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).

What is the price range for apartments in Warwick Farm?

Sale prices in Warwick Farm ranged from $354,600 (10th percentile) to $610,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.