Median price
$249k
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
137
Active market
Price range
$100k–$470k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $250,000 | 53% | B — Competitive | ~73 of 137 |
| $250,000 | 53% | B — Competitive | ~73 of 137 |
| $250,000 | 53% | B — Competitive | ~73 of 137 |
| $325,000 | 68% | A — Strong access | ~93 of 137 |
Price distribution
Under $125k
14%
$125k–$200k
23%
$200k–$300k
28%
$300k–$450k
18%
Over $450k
18%
Median price
$190k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
7
Thin market
Price range
$100k–$190k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $250,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~7 of 7 |
| $250,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~7 of 7 |
| $250,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~7 of 7 |
| $250,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~7 of 7 |
Price distribution
Under $100k
0%
$100k–$150k
43%
$150k–$225k
57%
$225k–$350k
0%
Over $350k
0%
See if your budget is realistic for Warren
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median house price in Warren?
The median house price in Warren was $249,000 in the past 2 years, based on 137 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is Warren affordable on a $250,000 budget?
A $250,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Warren house market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many houses sold in Warren in the past 2 years?
137 houses were recorded in Warren in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).
What is the price range for houses in Warren?
Sale prices in Warren ranged from $100,000 (10th percentile) to $470,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.