Median price
$800k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
121
Active market
Price range
$650k–$900k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $525,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 121 |
| $650,000 | 11% | D — Very limited | ~13 of 121 |
| $800,000 | 52% | B — Competitive | ~63 of 121 |
| $1,075,000 | 95% | A — Strong access | ~115 of 121 |
Price distribution
Under $400k
0%
$400k–$650k
9%
$650k–$950k
84%
$950k–$1.4M
2%
Over $1.4M
5%
Median price
$1.73M
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
70
Active market
Price range
$1.4M–$2.1M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1,125,000 | 3% | D — Very limited | ~2 of 70 |
| $1,425,000 | 11% | D — Very limited | ~8 of 70 |
| $1,725,000 | 51% | B — Competitive | ~36 of 70 |
| $2,325,000 | 91% | A — Strong access | ~64 of 70 |
Price distribution
Under $850k
3%
$850k–$1.4M
6%
$1.4M–$2.1M
80%
$2.1M–$3M
11%
Over $3M
0%
Median price
$1.06M
Townhouses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
5
Thin market
Price range
$778k–$1.22M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $700,000 | 20% | C — Limited | ~1 of 5 |
| $875,000 | 20% | C — Limited | ~1 of 5 |
| $1,050,000 | 40% | B — Competitive | ~2 of 5 |
| $1,425,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~5 of 5 |
Price distribution
Under $550k
0%
$550k–$850k
20%
$850k–$1.3M
80%
$1.3M–$1.9M
0%
Over $1.9M
0%
See if your budget is realistic for Turrella
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median apartment price in Turrella?
The median apartment price in Turrella was $800,000 in the past 2 years, based on 121 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is Turrella affordable on a $650,000 budget?
A $650,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Turrella apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many apartments sold in Turrella in the past 2 years?
121 apartments were recorded in Turrella in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).
What is the price range for apartments in Turrella?
Sale prices in Turrella ranged from $650,000 (10th percentile) to $900,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.