Median price
$650k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
152
Active market
Price range
$450k–$990k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $425,000 | 5% | D — Very limited | ~8 of 152 |
| $525,000 | 22% | C — Limited | ~33 of 152 |
| $650,000 | 52% | B — Competitive | ~79 of 152 |
| $875,000 | 82% | A — Strong access | ~125 of 152 |
Price distribution
Under $300k
0%
$300k–$500k
18%
$500k–$800k
55%
$800k–$1.2M
26%
Over $1.2M
1%
Median price
$1.26M
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
137
Active market
Price range
$925k–$2.32M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $825,000 | 4% | D — Very limited | ~5 of 137 |
| $1,025,000 | 16% | D — Very limited | ~22 of 137 |
| $1,250,000 | 49% | B — Competitive | ~67 of 137 |
| $1,700,000 | 80% | A — Strong access | ~110 of 137 |
Price distribution
Under $650k
4%
$650k–$1M
12%
$1M–$1.5M
51%
$1.5M–$2.3M
20%
Over $2.3M
12%
Median price
$955k
Townhouses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
4
Thin market
Price range
$900k–$1.01M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $625,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 4 |
| $775,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 4 |
| $950,000 | 50% | B — Competitive | ~2 of 4 |
| $1,300,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~4 of 4 |
Price distribution
Under $500k
0%
$500k–$750k
0%
$750k–$1.1M
100%
$1.1M–$1.7M
0%
Over $1.7M
0%
See if your budget is realistic for The Entrance North
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median apartment price in The Entrance North?
The median apartment price in The Entrance North was $650,000 in the past 2 years, based on 152 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is The Entrance North affordable on a $525,000 budget?
A $525,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the The Entrance North apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many apartments sold in The Entrance North in the past 2 years?
152 apartments were recorded in The Entrance North in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).
What is the price range for apartments in The Entrance North?
Sale prices in The Entrance North ranged from $450,000 (10th percentile) to $990,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.