Median price
$650k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
647
Active market
Price range
$320k–$1.05M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $425,000 | 17% | D — Very limited | ~110 of 647 |
| $525,000 | 26% | C — Limited | ~168 of 647 |
| $650,000 | 53% | B — Competitive | ~343 of 647 |
| $875,000 | 82% | A — Strong access | ~531 of 647 |
Price distribution
Under $300k
6%
$300k–$500k
18%
$500k–$800k
48%
$800k–$1.2M
25%
Over $1.2M
3%
Median price
$1.05M
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
207
Active market
Price range
$761k–$1.78M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $675,000 | 5% | D — Very limited | ~10 of 207 |
| $875,000 | 22% | C — Limited | ~46 of 207 |
| $1,050,000 | 48% | B — Competitive | ~99 of 207 |
| $1,425,000 | 84% | A — Strong access | ~174 of 207 |
Price distribution
Under $550k
1%
$550k–$850k
13%
$850k–$1.3M
60%
$1.3M–$1.9M
18%
Over $1.9M
8%
Median price
$1.05M
Townhouses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
16
Thin market
Price range
$865k–$1.35M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $675,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 16 |
| $850,000 | 6% | D — Very limited | ~1 of 16 |
| $1,050,000 | 56% | B — Competitive | ~9 of 16 |
| $1,425,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~16 of 16 |
Price distribution
Under $500k
0%
$500k–$850k
6%
$850k–$1.3M
62%
$1.3M–$1.9M
31%
Over $1.9M
0%
See if your budget is realistic for The Entrance
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median apartment price in The Entrance?
The median apartment price in The Entrance was $650,000 in the past 2 years, based on 647 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is The Entrance affordable on a $525,000 budget?
A $525,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the The Entrance apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many apartments sold in The Entrance in the past 2 years?
647 apartments were recorded in The Entrance in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).
What is the price range for apartments in The Entrance?
Sale prices in The Entrance ranged from $320,000 (10th percentile) to $1,050,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.