Median price
$655k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
1,695
Active market
Price range
$510k–$810k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $425,000 | 3% | D — Very limited | ~51 of 1,695 |
| $525,000 | 13% | D — Very limited | ~220 of 1,695 |
| $650,000 | 49% | B — Competitive | ~831 of 1,695 |
| $875,000 | 95% | A — Strong access | ~1,610 of 1,695 |
Price distribution
Under $350k
1%
$350k–$500k
7%
$500k–$800k
79%
$800k–$1.2M
12%
Over $1.2M
1%
Median price
$1.4M
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
909
Active market
Price range
$817k–$1.91M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $900,000 | 16% | D — Very limited | ~145 of 909 |
| $1,150,000 | 29% | C — Limited | ~264 of 909 |
| $1,400,000 | 51% | B — Competitive | ~464 of 909 |
| $1,900,000 | 90% | A — Strong access | ~818 of 909 |
Price distribution
Under $700k
4%
$700k–$1.1M
23%
$1.1M–$1.7M
53%
$1.7M–$2.5M
17%
Over $2.5M
4%
Median price
$945k
Townhouses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
152
Active market
Price range
$710k–$1.23M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $625,000 | 3% | D — Very limited | ~5 of 152 |
| $775,000 | 26% | C — Limited | ~40 of 152 |
| $950,000 | 55% | B — Competitive | ~84 of 152 |
| $1,275,000 | 92% | A — Strong access | ~140 of 152 |
Price distribution
Under $450k
1%
$450k–$750k
19%
$750k–$1.1M
52%
$1.1M–$1.7M
27%
Over $1.7M
1%
See if your budget is realistic for Rouse Hill
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median apartment price in Rouse Hill?
The median apartment price in Rouse Hill was $655,000 in the past 2 years, based on 1,695 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is Rouse Hill affordable on a $525,000 budget?
A $525,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Rouse Hill apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many apartments sold in Rouse Hill in the past 2 years?
1,695 apartments were recorded in Rouse Hill in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).
What is the price range for apartments in Rouse Hill?
Sale prices in Rouse Hill ranged from $510,000 (10th percentile) to $810,300 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.