Median price
$500k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
277
Active market
Price range
$440k–$790k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $325,000 | 4% | D — Very limited | ~11 of 277 |
| $400,000 | 6% | D — Very limited | ~17 of 277 |
| $500,000 | 53% | B — Competitive | ~147 of 277 |
| $675,000 | 83% | A — Strong access | ~230 of 277 |
Price distribution
Under $250k
4%
$250k–$400k
1%
$400k–$600k
74%
$600k–$900k
16%
Over $900k
5%
Median price
$1.34M
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
181
Active market
Price range
$1M–$1.71M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $875,000 | 7% | D — Very limited | ~13 of 181 |
| $1,100,000 | 25% | C — Limited | ~45 of 181 |
| $1,350,000 | 53% | B — Competitive | ~96 of 181 |
| $1,800,000 | 93% | A — Strong access | ~168 of 181 |
Price distribution
Under $650k
1%
$650k–$1.1M
24%
$1.1M–$1.6M
62%
$1.6M–$2.4M
10%
Over $2.4M
3%
Median price
$950k
Townhouses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
13
Thin market
Price range
$675k–$960k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $625,000 | 8% | D — Very limited | ~1 of 13 |
| $775,000 | 15% | D — Very limited | ~2 of 13 |
| $950,000 | 54% | B — Competitive | ~7 of 13 |
| $1,275,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~13 of 13 |
Price distribution
Under $500k
0%
$500k–$750k
15%
$750k–$1.1M
85%
$1.1M–$1.7M
0%
Over $1.7M
0%
See if your budget is realistic for Pendle Hill
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median apartment price in Pendle Hill?
The median apartment price in Pendle Hill was $500,000 in the past 2 years, based on 277 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is Pendle Hill affordable on a $400,000 budget?
A $400,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Pendle Hill apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many apartments sold in Pendle Hill in the past 2 years?
277 apartments were recorded in Pendle Hill in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).
What is the price range for apartments in Pendle Hill?
Sale prices in Pendle Hill ranged from $440,000 (10th percentile) to $790,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.