Median price
$665k
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
69
Active market
Price range
$500k–$894k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $425,000 | 6% | D — Very limited | ~4 of 69 |
| $550,000 | 19% | D — Very limited | ~13 of 69 |
| $675,000 | 51% | B — Competitive | ~35 of 69 |
| $900,000 | 90% | A — Strong access | ~62 of 69 |
Price distribution
Under $350k
6%
$350k–$550k
13%
$550k–$800k
57%
$800k–$1.2M
16%
Over $1.2M
9%
Median price
$600k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
3
Thin market
Price range
$600k–$600k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $400,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 3 |
| $500,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 3 |
| $600,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~3 of 3 |
| $800,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~3 of 3 |
Price distribution
Under $300k
0%
$300k–$500k
0%
$500k–$700k
100%
$700k–$1.1M
0%
Over $1.1M
0%
See if your budget is realistic for Pelaw Main
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median house price in Pelaw Main?
The median house price in Pelaw Main was $665,000 in the past 2 years, based on 69 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is Pelaw Main affordable on a $550,000 budget?
A $550,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Pelaw Main house market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many houses sold in Pelaw Main in the past 2 years?
69 houses were recorded in Pelaw Main in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).
What is the price range for houses in Pelaw Main?
Sale prices in Pelaw Main ranged from $500,000 (10th percentile) to $894,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.