Median price
$553k
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
451
Active market
Price range
$365k–$735k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $350,000 | 9% | D — Very limited | ~41 of 451 |
| $450,000 | 26% | C — Limited | ~117 of 451 |
| $550,000 | 48% | B — Competitive | ~216 of 451 |
| $750,000 | 92% | A — Strong access | ~415 of 451 |
Price distribution
Under $275k
3%
$275k–$450k
23%
$450k–$650k
49%
$650k–$1M
23%
Over $1M
2%
Median price
$335k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
9
Thin market
Price range
$310k–$690k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $250,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 9 |
| $275,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 9 |
| $325,000 | 22% | C — Limited | ~2 of 9 |
| $450,000 | 67% | A — Strong access | ~6 of 9 |
Price distribution
Under $175k
0%
$175k–$275k
0%
$275k–$400k
67%
$400k–$600k
0%
Over $600k
33%
Median price
$512k
Townhouses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
6
Thin market
Price range
$450k–$675k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $325,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 6 |
| $425,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 6 |
| $500,000 | 33% | C — Limited | ~2 of 6 |
| $700,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~6 of 6 |
Price distribution
Under $250k
0%
$250k–$400k
0%
$400k–$600k
67%
$600k–$900k
33%
Over $900k
0%
See if your budget is realistic for Oxley Vale
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median house price in Oxley Vale?
The median house price in Oxley Vale was $553,000 in the past 2 years, based on 451 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is Oxley Vale affordable on a $450,000 budget?
A $450,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Oxley Vale house market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many houses sold in Oxley Vale in the past 2 years?
451 houses were recorded in Oxley Vale in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).
What is the price range for houses in Oxley Vale?
Sale prices in Oxley Vale ranged from $365,000 (10th percentile) to $735,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.