Median price
$948k
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
124
Active market
Price range
$700k–$1.28M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $625,000 | 4% | D — Very limited | ~5 of 124 |
| $775,000 | 30% | C — Limited | ~37 of 124 |
| $950,000 | 51% | B — Competitive | ~63 of 124 |
| $1,275,000 | 87% | A — Strong access | ~108 of 124 |
Price distribution
Under $450k
1%
$450k–$750k
25%
$750k–$1.1M
49%
$1.1M–$1.7M
20%
Over $1.7M
5%
Median price
$490k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
3
Thin market
Price range
$354k–$490k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $325,000 | 33% | C — Limited | ~1 of 3 |
| $400,000 | 33% | C — Limited | ~1 of 3 |
| $500,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~3 of 3 |
| $650,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~3 of 3 |
Price distribution
Under $250k
0%
$250k–$400k
33%
$400k–$600k
67%
$600k–$900k
0%
Over $900k
0%
See if your budget is realistic for North Boambee Valley
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median house price in North Boambee Valley?
The median house price in North Boambee Valley was $948,000 in the past 2 years, based on 124 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is North Boambee Valley affordable on a $775,000 budget?
A $775,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the North Boambee Valley house market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many houses sold in North Boambee Valley in the past 2 years?
124 houses were recorded in North Boambee Valley in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).
What is the price range for houses in North Boambee Valley?
Sale prices in North Boambee Valley ranged from $700,000 (10th percentile) to $1,285,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.