Median price
$740k
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
18
Thin market
Price range
$600k–$1.04M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $475,000 | 6% | D — Very limited | ~1 of 18 |
| $600,000 | 22% | C — Limited | ~4 of 18 |
| $750,000 | 56% | B — Competitive | ~10 of 18 |
| $1,000,000 | 89% | A — Strong access | ~16 of 18 |
Price distribution
Under $350k
6%
$350k–$600k
0%
$600k–$900k
56%
$900k–$1.3M
39%
Over $1.3M
0%
Median price
$300k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
4
Thin market
Price range
$254k–$300k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $250,000 | 25% | C — Limited | ~1 of 4 |
| $250,000 | 25% | C — Limited | ~1 of 4 |
| $300,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~4 of 4 |
| $400,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~4 of 4 |
Price distribution
Under $150k
0%
$150k–$250k
25%
$250k–$350k
75%
$350k–$550k
0%
Over $550k
0%
See if your budget is realistic for Manning Point
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median house price in Manning Point?
The median house price in Manning Point was $739,500 in the past 2 years, based on 18 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is Manning Point affordable on a $600,000 budget?
A $600,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Manning Point house market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many houses sold in Manning Point in the past 2 years?
18 houses were recorded in Manning Point in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General.
What is the price range for houses in Manning Point?
Sale prices in Manning Point ranged from $600,000 (10th percentile) to $1,044,300 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.