Median price
$348k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
20
Thin market
Price range
$215k–$403k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $250,000 | 20% | C — Limited | ~4 of 20 |
| $275,000 | 25% | C — Limited | ~5 of 20 |
| $350,000 | 60% | A — Strong access | ~12 of 20 |
| $475,000 | 90% | A — Strong access | ~18 of 20 |
Price distribution
Under $175k
10%
$175k–$275k
10%
$275k–$400k
70%
$400k–$650k
5%
Over $650k
5%
Median price
$945k
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
18
Thin market
Price range
$310k–$1.05M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $625,000 | 22% | C — Limited | ~4 of 18 |
| $775,000 | 22% | C — Limited | ~4 of 18 |
| $950,000 | 56% | B — Competitive | ~10 of 18 |
| $1,275,000 | 100% | A — Strong access | ~18 of 18 |
Price distribution
Under $450k
22%
$450k–$750k
0%
$750k–$1.1M
78%
$1.1M–$1.7M
0%
Over $1.7M
0%
Median price
$310k
Townhouses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
3
Thin market
Price range
$310k–$646k
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $250,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 3 |
| $250,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 3 |
| $300,000 | 0% | D — Very limited | ~0 of 3 |
| $425,000 | 67% | A — Strong access | ~2 of 3 |
Price distribution
Under $150k
0%
$150k–$250k
0%
$250k–$350k
67%
$350k–$550k
0%
Over $550k
33%
See if your budget is realistic for Larnook
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median apartment price in Larnook?
The median apartment price in Larnook was $347,500 in the past 2 years, based on 20 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is Larnook affordable on a $275,000 budget?
A $275,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Larnook apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many apartments sold in Larnook in the past 2 years?
20 apartments were recorded in Larnook in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General.
What is the price range for apartments in Larnook?
Sale prices in Larnook ranged from $215,400 (10th percentile) to $402,600 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.