Median price
$1.67M
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
146
Active market
Price range
$838k–$4.93M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1,075,000 | 23% | C — Limited | ~34 of 146 |
| $1,375,000 | 38% | C — Limited | ~55 of 146 |
| $1,675,000 | 51% | B — Competitive | ~74 of 146 |
| $2,250,000 | 65% | A — Strong access | ~95 of 146 |
Price distribution
Under $850k
10%
$850k–$1.3M
25%
$1.3M–$2M
28%
$2M–$3M
6%
Over $3M
31%
Median price
$7.35M
Houses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
25
Thin market
Price range
$3.49M–$11.25M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4,775,000 | 32% | C — Limited | ~8 of 25 |
| $6,025,000 | 32% | C — Limited | ~8 of 25 |
| $7,350,000 | 60% | A — Strong access | ~15 of 25 |
| $9,925,000 | 76% | A — Strong access | ~19 of 25 |
Price distribution
Under $3.75M
16%
$3.75M–$6M
16%
$6M–$8.75M
28%
$8.75M–$13.25M
36%
Over $13.25M
4%
Median price
$6.5M
Townhouses · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
10
Thin market
Price range
$4.6M–$10.92M
10th–90th pct
What different budgets can access
| Budget | Market access | Grade | Est. properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4,225,000 | 10% | D — Very limited | ~1 of 10 |
| $5,325,000 | 40% | B — Competitive | ~4 of 10 |
| $6,500,000 | 50% | B — Competitive | ~5 of 10 |
| $8,775,000 | 80% | A — Strong access | ~8 of 10 |
Price distribution
Under $3.25M
0%
$3.25M–$5.25M
20%
$5.25M–$7.75M
50%
$7.75M–$11.75M
20%
Over $11.75M
10%
See if your budget is realistic for Kurraba Point
Check my search →Frequently asked questions
What is the median apartment price in Kurraba Point?
The median apartment price in Kurraba Point was $1,670,000 in the past 2 years, based on 146 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.
Is Kurraba Point affordable on a $1,375,000 budget?
A $1,375,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Kurraba Point apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.
How many apartments sold in Kurraba Point in the past 2 years?
146 apartments were recorded in Kurraba Point in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).
What is the price range for apartments in Kurraba Point?
Sale prices in Kurraba Point ranged from $837,500 (10th percentile) to $4,935,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.