Enfield, NSW

258 sales · the past 2 years · NSW Valuer General

Enfield recorded 258 residential sales in the past 2 years, comprising Apartments at a median of $803,000 (163 sales); Houses at a median of $2,240,000 (74 sales); and Townhouses at a median of $1,630,000 (21 sales). The median apartment price was $803,000. Apartment prices ranged from $600k to $1.63M.
Median price
$803k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
163
Active market
Price range
$600k–$1.63M
10th–90th pct
BudgetMarket accessGradeEst. properties
$525,000 4% D — Very limited ~7 of 163
$650,000 20% C — Limited ~33 of 163
$800,000 48% B — Competitive ~78 of 163
$1,075,000 77% A — Strong access ~126 of 163
Under $400k
1%
$400k–$650k
18%
$650k–$950k
48%
$950k–$1.4M
15%
Over $1.4M
18%

See if your budget is realistic for Enfield

Check my search →

What is the median apartment price in Enfield?

The median apartment price in Enfield was $803,000 in the past 2 years, based on 163 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.

Is Enfield affordable on a $650,000 budget?

A $650,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Enfield apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.

How many apartments sold in Enfield in the past 2 years?

163 apartments were recorded in Enfield in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).

What is the price range for apartments in Enfield?

Sale prices in Enfield ranged from $600,000 (10th percentile) to $1,630,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.