Crestwood, NSW

620 sales · the past 2 years · NSW Valuer General

Crestwood recorded 620 residential sales in the past 2 years, comprising Apartments at a median of $341,000 (407 sales); Houses at a median of $850,000 (191 sales); and Townhouses at a median of $705,000 (22 sales). The median apartment price was $341,000. Apartment prices ranged from $239k to $715k.
Median price
$341k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
407
Active market
Price range
$239k–$715k
10th–90th pct
BudgetMarket accessGradeEst. properties
$250,000 14% D — Very limited ~57 of 407
$275,000 19% D — Very limited ~77 of 407
$350,000 58% B — Competitive ~236 of 407
$450,000 79% A — Strong access ~322 of 407
Under $175k
1%
$175k–$275k
16%
$275k–$400k
56%
$400k–$600k
15%
Over $600k
11%

See if your budget is realistic for Crestwood

Check my search →

What is the median apartment price in Crestwood?

The median apartment price in Crestwood was $341,000 in the past 2 years, based on 407 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.

Is Crestwood affordable on a $275,000 budget?

A $275,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Crestwood apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.

How many apartments sold in Crestwood in the past 2 years?

407 apartments were recorded in Crestwood in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).

What is the price range for apartments in Crestwood?

Sale prices in Crestwood ranged from $238,800 (10th percentile) to $715,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.