Cabramatta, NSW

1,214 sales · the past 2 years · NSW Valuer General

Cabramatta recorded 1,214 residential sales in the past 2 years, comprising Apartments at a median of $500,000 (835 sales); Houses at a median of $1,350,000 (373 sales); and Townhouses at a median of $952,500 (6 sales). The median apartment price was $500,000. Apartment prices ranged from $375k to $800k.
Median price
$500k
Apartments · 2 years
Sales (the past 2 years)
835
Active market
Price range
$375k–$800k
10th–90th pct
BudgetMarket accessGradeEst. properties
$325,000 4% D — Very limited ~33 of 835
$400,000 16% D — Very limited ~134 of 835
$500,000 53% B — Competitive ~443 of 835
$675,000 82% A — Strong access ~685 of 835
Under $250k
1%
$250k–$400k
14%
$400k–$600k
60%
$600k–$900k
20%
Over $900k
4%

See if your budget is realistic for Cabramatta

Check my search →

What is the median apartment price in Cabramatta?

The median apartment price in Cabramatta was $500,000 in the past 2 years, based on 835 recorded sales from the NSW Valuer General.

Is Cabramatta affordable on a $400,000 budget?

A $400,000 budget gives access to approximately 18% of the Cabramatta apartment market — a limited but not impossible position. You would be competing for properties at the lower end of the market.

How many apartments sold in Cabramatta in the past 2 years?

835 apartments were recorded in Cabramatta in the past 2 years by the NSW Valuer General. This classifies it as an active market (30+ sales per year).

What is the price range for apartments in Cabramatta?

Sale prices in Cabramatta ranged from $375,000 (10th percentile) to $800,000 (90th percentile) in the past 2 years.